OESF | ELSI | pdaXrom | OpenZaurus | Zaurus Themes | Community Links | Ibiblio

IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Jeode Programs On 3200, Won't work
Cervantes
post Feb 23 2007, 02:14 AM
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 8
Joined: 20-January 05
Member No.: 6,278



Moving my files from 5600 to 3200 but jcryptpad with my data, and other jeode programs won't work on 3200 which does not seem to have the Jeode installed in the basic OS.
Is there a way of getting it to work?

Thanks

Cervantes
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Meanie
post Feb 23 2007, 05:04 AM
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 2,808
Joined: 21-March 05
From: Sydney, Australia
Member No.: 6,686



QUOTE(Cervantes @ Feb 23 2007, 08:14 PM)
Moving my files from 5600 to 3200 but jcryptpad with my data, and other jeode programs won't work on 3200 which does not seem to have the Jeode installed in the basic OS.
Is there a way of getting it to work?

Thanks

Cervantes
*


how about installing jeode?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Cervantes
post Feb 23 2007, 11:27 PM
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 8
Joined: 20-January 05
Member No.: 6,278



QUOTE(Meanie @ Feb 24 2007, 12:04 AM)
QUOTE(Cervantes @ Feb 23 2007, 08:14 PM)
Moving my files from 5600 to 3200 but jcryptpad with my data, and other jeode programs won't work on 3200 which does not seem to have the Jeode installed in the basic OS.
Is there a way of getting it to work?

Thanks

Cervantes
*


how about installing jeode?
*



Thanks for the reply Meanie,
Can you tell me where I can download the Jeode installer? I can't find it.

Thanks

Cervantes
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Meanie
post Feb 24 2007, 04:32 AM
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 2,808
Joined: 21-March 05
From: Sydney, Australia
Member No.: 6,686



QUOTE(Cervantes @ Feb 24 2007, 05:27 PM)
QUOTE(Meanie @ Feb 24 2007, 12:04 AM)
QUOTE(Cervantes @ Feb 23 2007, 08:14 PM)
Moving my files from 5600 to 3200 but jcryptpad with my data, and other jeode programs won't work on 3200 which does not seem to have the Jeode installed in the basic OS.
Is there a way of getting it to work?

Thanks

Cervantes
*


how about installing jeode?
*



Thanks for the reply Meanie,
Can you tell me where I can download the Jeode installer? I can't find it.

Thanks

Cervantes
*



It should be on the CD for your 5600
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
matthis
post Jan 23 2008, 02:08 AM
Post #5





Group: Members
Posts: 218
Joined: 12-February 06
From: Tokyo
Member No.: 9,124



I wanted to give a go at Jeode too, but not luck.
Using the standard jeode, evm segfaults on my sl-c3200, sharp rom with tetsu kernel and modules.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th December 2014 - 07:06 PM