OESF | ELSI | pdaXrom | OpenZaurus | Zaurus Themes | Community Links | Ibiblio

IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Qplot
Tron
post Apr 19 2006, 12:46 AM
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 47
Joined: 28-February 06
Member No.: 9,244



Hello all,

I'd relly love to use qplot. I know it's in the feed, but it might need to be adapted to the actual version of OZ, as it segfaults on startup on OZ3.5.4.1-alpha2/borzoi.

Cheers,
Tron
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lardman
post Apr 19 2006, 12:56 AM
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 4,515
Joined: 25-October 03
From: Bath, UK
Member No.: 464



Submit a bug report for it,

Si
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Tron
post Apr 19 2006, 02:23 AM
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 47
Joined: 28-February 06
Member No.: 9,244



ok, will do.

--
Cheers,
Tron
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
doug-taylor
post May 15 2007, 04:23 AM
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 22
Joined: 11-October 05
Member No.: 8,291



Was this ever fixed? It segfaults on my 5500 on every version I've tried. Is there any version of qplot that works on OE?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 22nd November 2014 - 11:20 PM