OESF | ELSI | pdaXrom | OpenZaurus | Zaurus Themes | Community Links | Ibiblio

IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Transfering Pictures, av700
robbiejoanne
post Jun 4 2006, 10:13 AM
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 4-June 06
Member No.: 10,053



hi all newbie here.
im trying to transfer pictures from my camera but my archos does not show the camera is attatched, it is a kyocrea sl300r, any ideas?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
tat2sailor
post Jun 5 2006, 03:27 AM
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 65
Joined: 14-November 05
Member No.: 8,533



Try this: power up camera, then plug it into archos.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
robbiejoanne
post Jun 5 2006, 09:48 AM
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 4-June 06
Member No.: 10,053



many thanks for the advise, but have tried that also i have made sure both camers and av700 are fully charged sad.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
tripdad
post Jun 5 2006, 03:50 PM
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 42
Joined: 2-June 06
Member No.: 10,038



You may have to enable the USB output on your camera through a menu. I have to do this for my Minolta Dimage.

Tim
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 21st December 2014 - 05:32 AM