OESF | ELSI | pdaXrom | OpenZaurus | Zaurus Themes | Community Links | Ibiblio

IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

> How Can I Change Resolution In Sharp Netwalker?
potes
post Jun 16 2010, 10:54 PM
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 11
Joined: 13-June 10
Member No.: 76,249



Hello all,

i'm trying to change the screen resolution to the sharp netwalker to be able to run a program which its maximun resolution is 640*400 in the full screen (Now it run in a window, but is really little). Can anybody help me?

Regards
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
 
Start new topic
Replies
ptoki
post Jun 17 2010, 11:39 PM
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 90
Joined: 1-April 08
From: Silesia
Member No.: 21,583



Are you using vnc connector to qemu graphics?

If so then try to find vncclient which supports resizing. Im sure that tightvnc under windows does that (just checked). there is source code for linux and probably somewhere you can find compiled version for netwalker.

If not then Maybe someone will compile it for us all smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Sleep_Walker
post Jun 18 2010, 05:47 AM
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 16
Joined: 14-April 10
From: Czech Republic
Member No.: 67,997



QUOTE(ptoki @ Jun 18 2010, 08:39 AM) *
If not then Maybe someone will compile it for us all smile.gif


We should definitely have our repository... Anyone has Debian packaging abilities?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Posts in this topic


Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 29th December 2014 - 06:38 AM